TRACK & FIELD

Shippensburg Invitational

Fairfield’s Milly Heinbaugh captured a pair of individual event wins to highlight Saturday’s Shippensburg Invitational.

The Green Knight junior bested the Class 2A field in both the 100 (12.34) and 200 (26.54) dashes, while also earning silver in the long jump (16-4.75). Fellow Fairfield athlete Travis Zimmerman took top honors in the shot put with a mark of 50-3, as well as placing seventh in the discus.

Morgan Dennison ran an 8:31 to win the 2000 meter steeplechase and was fifth in the 3200 run.

Payton Rohrbaugh of Bermudian Springs continued his hurdles mastery by claiming wins in both the 110 and 300 meter races. Rohrbaugh clocked a 15.58 in the shorter race while posting a 39.63 in the longer distance to easily win the event.

Delone Catholic’s Maddie Sieg won the javelin (113-4) and Kayla Pyles of Bermudian Springs was first in the 100 hurdles (15.60).

Securing silver on Saturday was Ryan Hart (100) and Kolt Byers (high jump) of Bermudian Springs, and Fairfield’s Zoe Logue (100 hurdles) and Jasmine Grams (high jump). Logue also picked up a third in the long jump.

Squire Isaac Almoney was third in the 2A discus as well.

In Class 3A, New Oxford’s 3200 relay team added another gold to its growing collection with a victory in 8:21.46. South Western’s Zaiyah Marshall was the runner-up in the triple jump with a mark of 38-0, and Mustang Alyssa Steipler earned bronze in the shot put with a heave of 34-5.

Shippensburg Invitational

Saturday — Shippensburg University

Results

(Top 5 each event plus Times Area)

BOYS

Class 3A

Team: 1. State College 123.5, 2. Harrisburg 42, 3. Conestoga Valley 35, 4. Mechanicsburg 34, 5. Chambersburg 33, 6. Neshaminy 31, 7. Ephrata 27, T8. Somerset, Carlisle, Cumberland Valley & Easton 24

100: Day (Harrisburg) 10.48, Kent (Harrisburg) 10.72, 3. Worrell (Chambersburg) 10.74, 3. Bruno (Mechanicsburg) 10.76, 5. Hebron (Neshaminy) 10.78, 55. Jalen Bradford (South Western) 11.77; 200: 1. Hebron (Neshaminy) 22.33, 2. Bruno (Mechanicsburg) 22.50, 3. Day (Harrisburg) 22.79, 4. McCoy (James M. Coughlin) 22.81, 5. Kent (Harrisburg) 22.85, 25. Noah Sanders (Gettysburg) 24.36; 400: 1. Bruno (Mechanicsburg) 48.38, 2. Hebron (Neshaminy) 48.40, 3. Ryu (Hatboro Horsham) 49.17, 4. Jaisingh (Cumberland Valley) 49.71, 5. Oliver (Harrisburg) 49.74, 7. Noah Sanders (Gettysburg) 50.00, 11. Connor Becker (New Oxford) 51.60, 26. Noah Strausbaugh (New Oxford) 53.54, 30. Anthony Aguilar (New Oxford) 54.00; 800: 1. Wirth (Wallenpaupack) 1:57.81, 2. Haas (Blue Mountain) 1:58.78, 3. Klick (Lebanon) 1:59.37, 4. Cohen (Lower Moreland) 2:00.65, 5. Allerhelligen (State College) 2:01.14, 20. Connor Miller (South Western) 2:06.66; 1600: 1. Shue (Ephrata) 4:21.94, 2. Grucelski (Conestoga Valley) 4:27.38, 3. Rittenhouse (Hempfield) 4:28.19, 4. Strouse (Shikellamy) 4:30.18, 5. Comber (Hatboro Horsham) 4:30.86, 30. Drew Cole (Gettysburg) 4:49.66; 3200: 1. Wirth (Wallenpaupack) 9:36.36, 2. Foster (Ephrata) 9:36.71, 3. Fackler (Palmyra) 9:40.25, 4. Barrett (Cedar Crest) 9:44.89, 5. Christianson (Scranton) 9:47.40, 10. Andrew Hirneisen (Gettysburg) 10:00.60, 26. Tim Shoul (South Western) 10:26.72, 34. Austin Plotica (New Oxford) 10:50.53; 110 hurdles: 1. Longenecker (State College) 15.09, 2. Maloney (Lower Moreland) 15.19, 3. Reich (Shippensburg) 15.24, 4. Harris (Easton) 15.31, 5. Smith (Red Lion) 15.32, 9. Dustin Edwards (South Western) 15.78; 300 hurdles: 1. DeCarmine (State College) 38.79, 2. Hamilton (State College) 40.77, 3. Paskey (York Suburban) 41.02, 4. Snavley (Conestoga Valley) 41.34, 5. Bawmungwa (Conestoga Valley) 41.46, 21. Dustin Edwards (South Western) 43.71, 24. Samuel Ensor (South Western) 43.87, 32. Luke Speelman (New Oxford) 45.33; 2000 meter steeplechase: 1. Knepper (Mechanicsburg) 6:46.81, 2. Albitz (Blue Mountain) 6:48.65, 3. Peachey (Carlisle) 6:50.94, 4. Miller (Greencastle) 7:07.23, 5. Murphy (Carlisle) 7:08.06; 400 relay: 1. Harrisburg 42.06, 2. Chambersburg 42.78, 3. State College 43.39, 4. Shippensburg 43.67, 5. Easton 44.02; 1600 relay: 1. Cumberland Valley 3:26.76, 2. Ephrata 3:30.67, 3. West Perry 3:31.77, 4. Easton 3:32.04, 5. State College 3:33.12, 16. South Western 3:43.07; 3200 relay: 1. New Oxford 8:21.46, 2. Chambersburg 8:25.17, 3. Boiling Springs 8:35.08, 4. State College 8:49.34, 5. Lower Moreland 8:52.63; High jump: 1. Cardina (Conestoga Valley) 6-5, 2. Moore (State College) 6-1, 3. Britton (Selinsgrove) 5-11, 4. Hayford (Hollidaysburg) 5-11, 5. Clark (Selinsgrove) 5-9; Long jump: 1. Hamilton (State College) 23-4.25, 2. Knipe (State College) 22-4.25, 3. Coaxum (Garnet Valley) 22-1.25, 4. Ravenel (Carlisle) 22-1, 5. Hefkin (State College) 21-10.75, 24. Bradford (South Western) 19-4.5; Triple jump: 1. Hamilton (State College) 46-7.75, 2. Coaxum (Garnet Valley) 45-8, 3. Cardina (Conestoga Valley) 44-8.25, 4. Hefkin (State College) 44-3.5, 5. Suero (Shippensburg) 43-11.75, 19. Dimarco Brooks (South Western) 40-2.25; Pole vault: 1. Wasson (State College) 14-6, 2. Dean (Neshaminy) 14-0, 3. Luther (Chambersburg) 13-6, 3. Demetriades (Tamaqua) 13-0, 5. Carlson-Swank (West Perry) 12-6, 11. Jake Zinkard (South Western) 12-0, 17. Jack McBride (South Western) 11-6; Discus: 1. Kitchell (Notre Dame-GP) 164-3, 2. N. Hyde (Somerset) 162-8, 3. Zimmerman (New Albany) 150-6, 4. Burkhart (Nazareth) 146-11, 5. Thompson (State College) 144-10; Javelin: 1. Barrett (Northern) 204-7, 2. Souders (Whitehall) 171-2, 3. Burkhart (Nazareth) 170-5, 4. Keeler (Shikellamy) 167-10, 5. Miller (Waynesboro) 165-11, 10. Brennan Romanoff (New Oxford) 147-0; Shot put: 1. N. Hyde (Somerset) 60-3.5, 2. Kitchell (Notre Dame-GP) 54-10, 3. Ferrency (Easton) 53-9.5, 4. Harmon (Chambersburg) 53-5.25, 5. D. Hyde (Somerset) 53-4, 21. Charles Gaither (South Western) 40-3.5

Class 2A

Team: 1 Mercersburg Academy 69, 2. Mid Valley 65, 3. Bedford 49, 4. Bermudian Springs 48, 5 Fairfield 47, 6. Tussey Mountain 44, 7. Lake Lehman 4, 8. Wyalusing Valley 34. 9. Camp Hill 29, 10. Trinity 27

100: 1. Sipes (Tussey Mnt.) 11.24, 2. Coulter (Bloomsburg) 11.27, 3. Rhodes (Tussey Mnt.) 11.35, 4. Foor (Bedford) 11.45, 5. Marinak (Penn Cambria) 11.49, 16. Elijah Jarosz (Fairfield) 12.29, 19. Zack Sherman (Fairfield) 12.78, 20. Eli White (Fairfield) 12.78; 200: 1. Chakiris (Mid Valley) 24.05, Rhodes (Tussey Mnt.) 24.25, 3. Coulter (Bloomsburg) 24.26, 4. Lippincott (Bedford) 24.66, 5. Marinak (Penn Cambria) 24.76, 8. Marcus Pruy (Fairfield) 24.98; 400: 1. Maxwell (Everett) 51.85, 2. Ryan Hart (Bermudian Springs) 52.69, 3. Rosencrans (Mid Valley) 52.92, 4. Chunta (Forest Hills) 54.33, 5. McKinney (Trinity) 54.34, 11. Peyton Stadler (Fairfield) 56.77; 800: 1. Capaci (Holy Redeemer) 2:01.75, 2. Brudnicki (Mid Valley) 2 02.74, 3. Maxwell (Everett) 2:03.00, 4. Kemble (Camp Hill) 2:06.31, 5. Patton (Wyalusing) 2:06.33, 7. Chris Shaffer (Fairfield) 2:07.59, 14. John Whitcomb (Fairfield) 2:16.45; 1600: 1. Patton (Wyalusing) 4:38.13, 2. Koduru (Mercersburg Acad.) 4:39.29, 2. Vituszynski (Mid Valley) 4:39.85, 4. Fiscus (Mercersburg Acad.) 4:43.02, 5. May (Bedford) 4:45.55, 7. John Whitcomb (Fairfield) 4:53.46, 13. Gabriel Schubring (Fairfield) 5:08.00; 3200: 1. Koduru (Mercersburg Acad.) 9:59.28, 2. Wood (Mercersburg Acad.) 10:02.72, 3. Laudermilch (Wyalusing) 10:09.59, 4. Heeman (Wyalusing) 10:34.46, 5. Singley (Susquenita) 10:37.29, 6. Gabriel Schubring (Fairfield) 10:38.46, 9. Noah Hazlett (Fairfield) 11:05.19; 110 hurdles: 1. Payton Rohrbaugh (Bermudian) 15.58, 2. Latshaw (Forest Hills) 15.77, 3. Zarnowski (Mid Valley) 15.89, 4. Daizell (Mid Valley) 16.62, 5. Kovaly (Lake Lehman) 16.73, 11. Garrett Stadler (Fairfield) 18.43; 300 hurdles: 1. Rohrbaugh (Bermudian) 39.63, 2. Kovaly (Lake Lehman) 42.65, 3. Daizell (Mid Valley) 42.66, 4. McRoy (Lake Lehman) 43.24, 5. Bailey (So. Huntingdon) 43.58, 8. G. Stadler (Fairfield) 45.85; 2000 meter steeplechase: 1. Wood (Mercersburg Acad.) 6:55.49, 2. Noah Hazlett (Fairfield) 7:58.65, 3. Schermerhorn (Tulpehocken) 8:11.80; 400 relay: 1. Bedford 45.76, 2. Tussey Mountain 45.83, 3. So. Huntingdon 46.39, 4. Tyrone 46.76, 5. Fairfield 47.38; 1600 relay: 1. Lake Lehman 3:40.47, 2. Fairfield 3:42.29, 3. Camp Hill 3:49.15, 4. Trinity 3:50.60; 3200 relay: 1. Mid Valley 8:28.62, 2. Camp Hill 8:31.15, 3. Wyalusing 8:44.66, 4. Lake Lehman 8:48.75, 5. Fairfield 9:12.03; High jump: 1. Hulse (Tulpehocken) 6-3, 2. Kolt Byers (Bermudian) 6-1, 3. Growden (Bedford) 5-11, 4. Clingerman (Everett) 5-9, 5. Scurry (Bloomsburg) 5-5, 6. G. Stadler (Fairfield) 5-5; Long jump: 1. Coleman (Mercersburg Acad.) 20-0.75, 2. Saxe (Northwest) 19-9, 3. Vasbinder (Tyrone) 19-4.25, 4. Campbell (Greenwood) 19-1.75, 5. Foor (Bedford) 18-7.75, 9. Pruy (Fairfield) 16-9.25; Triple jump: 1. Coleman (Mercersburg Acad.) 42-8.75, 2. Bangura (Mercersburg Acad.) 41-10.5, 3. Vasbinder (Tyrone) 41-10.25, 4. Hepner (East Juniata) 40-8.25, 5. Campbell (Greenwood) 39-9.25, 12. Jarosz (Fairfield) 36-10.75; Pole vault: 1. Myers (Camp Hill) 13-6, 2. Pierson (Tulpehocken) 12-6, 3. Forrer (Susquenita) 12-0, 4. Krug (Forest Hills) 12-0; Discus: 1. Knisely (Chestnut Ridge) 167-5.5, 2. Dippre (Lakeland) 159-9.5, 3. Isaac Almoney (Delone Catholic) 154-10, 4. McGinley (Bloomsburg) 134-9.5, 5. Ryan Lauver (Bermudian) 125-7.5, 7. Travis Zimmerman (Fairfield) 122-7, 18. Gabe Yeager (Fairfield) 98-8; Javelin: 1. Saxe (Northwest Area) 166-10, 2. Cook (Bedford) 165-1, 3. Weist (Tussey Mnt.) 156-11, 4. Rebar (Mid Valley) 153-9, 5. Marinak (Penn Cambria) 151-9, 12. Hart (Bermudian) 133-9; Shot put: 1. Zimmerman (Fairfield) 50-3, 2. Knisely (Chestnut Ridge) 49-9, 3. Dippre (Lakeland) 47-1, 4. Lauver (Bermudian) 46-2.25, 5. McGinley (Bloomsburg) 45-5.5, 12. Greg Gipe (Fairfield) 37-1.25

GIRLS

Class 3A

Team: 1. State College 72, 2. Conestoga Valley 68, 3. Upper Darby 60, 4. Carlisle 49, 5. Easton 40, 6. Chambersburg 30, 7. South Western 26, 8. Ephrata 24, T9. Milton, Garnet Valley, George School 21

100: 1. Page (Hempfield) 12.38, 2. Timmons (Upper Darby) 12.40, 3. Johnson (Ephrata) 12.40, 4. Hebron (George School) 12.42, 5. Lose (State College) 12.45; 200: 1. Diggs (Saucon Valley) 25.12, 2. Hebron (George School) 26.13, 3. Livingston (Conestoga Valley) 26.15, 4. Page (Hempfield) 26.50, 5. Jede (Cumberland Valley) 26.81; 400: 1. Diggs (Saucon Valley) 55.65, 2. Hebron (George School) 56.76, 3. Jede (Cumberland Valley) 58.18, 4. Castronova (Conestoga Valley) 59.07, 5. Seasholtz (Radnor) 59.22, 22. Jenica Crider (New Oxford) 1:03.15, 31. Sidney Shelton (Gettysburg) 1:04.43, 34. Ashlin Martz (South Western) 1:04.78, 37. Eden Beichler (New Oxford) 1:06.17; 800: 1. Parks (Greencastle) 2:15.87, 2. Emin (Easton) 2:22.23, 3. Toti (Carlisle) 2:24.64, 4. Walter (Milton) 2:25.88, 5. Haushalter (State College) 2:26.16, 8. Kelty Oaster (Gettysburg) 2:27.81, 39. Isabella Gilberto (South Western) 2:48.57; 1600: 1. Kane (State College) 4:57.46, 2. Toti (Carlisle) 5:03.91, 3. Campbell (Ephrata) 5:14.91, 4. Keeley (Shikellamy) 5:16.57, 5. Lloyd (Red Lion) 5:17.87; 3200: 1. Quinn (Elizabethtown) 11:04.26, 2. McCullough (Neshaminy) 11:22.35, 3. Haas (Blue Mountain) 11:23.92, 4. McKenney (Mechanicsburg) 11:31.43, 5. Firestone (Cedar Cliff) 11:32.95, 14. Sarah Forry (South Western) 12:05.21, 24. Alyssa Bentzel (South Western) 13:01.62; 100 hurdles: 1. Livingston (Conestoga Valley) 13.59, Bergey (Milton) 14.90, 3. Bechtel (Cedar Cliff) 15.00, 4. Stough (Palmyra) 15.36, 5. Engle (Northern) 15.37, 27. Isabella Bankert (New Oxford) 17.80; 300 hurdles: 1. Livingston (Conestoga Valley) 44.48, 2. Bergey (Milton) 46.76, 3. Kline (Spring Grove) 47.89, 4. Clopper (Chambersburg) 47.90, 5. Smith (Upper Darby) 48.04, 12. Kayla Leppo (South Western) 49.86, 30. Katie Cole (New Oxford) 53.93, 31. Bankert (New Oxford) 54.04; 2000 meter steeplechase: 1. Shank (Carlisle) 8:02.66, 2. Solo (State College) 8:17.83, 3. Challis (State College) 8:19.22, 4. Simon (State College) 8:19.23, 5. DeGrange (Chambersburg) 8:23.79; 400 relay: 1. Conestoga Valley 48.08, 2. Upper Darby 49.50, 3. Carlisle 50.04, 4. Chambersburg 50.48, 5. South Western 50.54; 1600 relay: 1. Upper Darby 4:04.41, 2. Easton 4:05.43, 3. Garnet Valley 4:05.89, 4. Carlisle 4:08.18, 5. Cumberland Valley 4:10.67, 10. South Western 4:20.86; 3200 relay: 1. Carlisle 10:03.32, 2. Chambersburg 10:11.17, 3. Palmyra 10:23.07, 4. State College 10:38.33, 5. Bellefonte 10:51.91; High jump: 1. Acoveno (Delaware Valley) 5-3, 2. Spencer (State College) 5-1, 3. Stebila (Selinsgrove) 4-11, 4. Jodon (Hollidaysburg) 4-11, 5. Soerens (Northern) 4-9; Long jump: 1. Frazier (Hollidaysburg) 18-1.25, 2. Saunders (Conestoga Valley) 17-7, 3. Engle (Northern) 17-6, 4. Ioppolo (Wallenpaupack) 17-2, 5. Pagano (State College) 16-2.25, 19. Anna Simpson (South Western) 15-3.5; Triple jump: 1. Saunders (Conestoga Valley) 38-1.25, 2. Zaiyah Marshall (South Western) 38-0, 3. Barnes (Upper Darby) 37-10.5, 4. Pagano (State College) 36-6.25, 5. Ioppolo (Wallenpaupack) 36-3.5, 12. Madeline Lahker (South Western) 34-4; Pole vault: 1. Horn (Manheim Twp.) 13-0, 2. Recce (Central Dauphin) 12-6, 3. Crane (Central York) 11-6, 4. Riches (Hatboro Horsham) 11-6, 5. Thorne (Central York) 11-0, 17. Simpson (South Western) 9-6; Discus: 1. Woelfling (Cedar Crest) 121-9, 2. Martellucci (Easton) 115-6, 3. Metzger (Selinsgrove) 114-1, 4. Thorpe (Upper Darby) 112-10, 5. Gaugler (Selinsgrove) 105-9, 11. Taylor Geiman (South Western) 99-1, 16. Alyssa Steipler (South Western) 93-9, 19. Megan Wolf (South Western) 90-11; Javelin: 1. Beebe (Garnet Valley) 124-8, 2. Thorpe (Upper Darby) 122-4, 3. Staib (Parkland) 115-3, 4. Martin (Palmyra) 112-11, 5. Leibl (Ephrata) 112-7, 6. Geiman (South Western) 109-11, 7. Wolf (South Western) 107-3, 10. Lilly Anderson (New Oxford) 100-0; Shot put: 1. Thomas (Easton) 40-9.25, 2. Thorpe (Upper Darby) 38-9.25, 3. Steipler (South Western) 34-5, 4. Reitenbach (Shikellamy) 34-4, 5. McIntire (Red Lion) 34-1

Class 2A

Team: 1. Greenwood 87, 2. Fairfield 82, 3. Trinity 64, 4. Tamaqua 61, 5. Lake Lehman 50, 6. Camp Hill 49, 7. Penn Cambria 37, 8. Williamson 31, T9. Bloomsburg & Boiling Springs 26, T12. Bermudian Springs 22

100: 1. Milly Heinbaugh (Fairfield) 12.34, 2. Smith (Tamaqua) 12.84, 3. Shoemaker (Greenwood) 12.90, 4. Disora (Notre Dame-GP) 12.94, 5. Freed (Trinity) 13.18, 22. Emily Longnecker (Fairfield) 14.67; 200: 1. Heinbaugh (Fairfield) 26.54, 2. Harmon (Bloomsburg) 27.56, 3. Ahner (Tulpehocken) 27.78, 4. Freed (Trinity) 28.25, 5. Womer (Greenwood) 28.59, 18. Kendra Miller (Fairfield) 30.46; 400: 1. Maxwell (Everett) 58.17, 2. Harmon (Bloomsburg) 59.29, 3. Disora (Notre Dame-GP) 1:02.19, 4. Paczewski (Lake Lehman) 1:02.46, 5. Ahner (Tulpehocken) 1:02.71, 6. Rio Strosnider (Fairfield) 1:03.17, 22. Miller (Fairfield) 1:08.69, 23. Mary Martin (Fairfield) 1:09.41; 800: 1. Maxwell (Everett) 2:25.42, 2. Blyler (Susquenita) 2:30.75, 3. Fertich (Boiling Springs) 2:31.51, 4. Brdaric (Lake Lehman) 2:33.00, 5. Vorkapich (Camp Hill) 2:34.30, 8. R. Strosnider (Fairfield) 2:36.66, 20. Honey Strosnider (Fairfield) 2:41.67, 23. Miller (Fairfield) 2:54.00; 1600: 1. Jones (Williamson) 5:35.74, 2. Sakol (Camp Hill) 5:38.12, 3. Steich (High Point) 5:39.43, 4. Maue (Tamaqua) 5:42.17, 5. Fetterhoff (Trinity) 5:47.61, 7. H. Strosnider (Fairfield) 5:51.80, 13. Morgan Dennison (Fairfield) 6:05.87; 3200: 1. Sakol (Camp Hill) 11:48.35, 2. Priebe (Greenwood) 11:54.56, 3. Jones (Williamson) 11:59.00, 4. Steich (High Point) 12:05.59, 5. Dennison (Fairfield) 12:28.84; 100 hurdles: 1. Kayla Pyles (Bermudian) 15.60, 2. Zoe Logue (Fairfield) 15.97, 3. Ferraro (Trinity) 16.34, 4. Ferguson (Bedford) 17.36, 5. Blaski (Lake Lehman) 17.44, 16. Martin (Fairfield) 22.31, 300 hurdles: 1. Kilroy (Trinity) 47.96, 2. Ferguson (Bedford) 49.66, 3. Blaski (Lake Lehman) 50.00, 4. Brackett (Camp Hill) 50.49, 5. Pyles (Bermudian) 50.59; 2000 meter steeplechase: 1. Dennison (Fairfield) 8:31.56, 2. Peters (Greenwood) 8:51.50, 3. Kabana (Tamaqua) 9:04.42, 4. Dumond (Tamaqua) 9:40.18, 5. Szabo (Boiling Springs) 9:49.93; 400 relay: 1. Penn Cambria 52.21, 2. Tamaqua 52.71, 3. Tulpehocken 52.73, 4. Trinity 53.47, 5. Tyrone 53.74, 8. Fairfield 56.48; 1600 relay: 1. Fairfield 4:14.90, 2. Camp Hill 4:21.97, 3. Lake Lehman 4:23.52, 4. Tulpehocken 4:23.68, 5. Greenwood 4:26.32; 3200 relay: 1. Lake Lehman 9:57.48, 2. Tamaqua 9:59.96, 3. Camp Hill 10:02.02, 4. Greenwood 10:25.46, 5. Boiling Springs 10:34.38; High jump: 1. Slusser (Williamson) 5-3, 2. Jasmine Grams (Fairfield) 4-9, 3. Stroup (Greenwood) 4-7, 4. Stianche (Tamaqua) 4-5, 5. Saltsgiver (Tyrone) 4-5; Long jump: 1. Janosik (Penn Cambria) 17-9, 2. Heinbaugh (Fairfield) 16-4.75, 3. Logue (Fairfield) 16-2.75, 4. Slusser (Williamson) 16-2.5, 5. Spila (Trinity) 15-6.25, 9. Emma Snyder (Fairfield) 14-2.5; Triple jump: 1. Mihalko (Lake Lehman) 35-6.75, 2. Taylor (Greenwood) 35-2.75, 3. Janosik (Penn Cambria) 34-9.25, 4. Saltsgiver (Tyrone) 34-7, 5. Lewis (Mercersburg Acad.) 34-3.5, 7. Logue (Fairfield) 33-2, 10. Snyder (Fairfield) 30-2.25; Pole vault: 1. Zurich (Loyalsock) 11-0, 2. Newton (Wyalusing) 10-0, 3. Bohn (Greenwood) 9-0, 4. Johanna Pitner (Bermudian) 8-6, 5. Boyle (Tamaqua) 8-0; Discus: 1. Kauffman (Greenwood) 134-0, 2. McClafferty (Marian Catholic) 124-11, 3. Mercurio (Notre Dame-GP) 97-3, 4. Jennifer Garcia-Reyes (Bermudian) 96-10, 5. Fertich (Boiling Springs) 96-6, 7. Ashleigh Crum (Fairfield) 93-5, 16. Natalie Brown (Fairfield) 80-0; Javelin: 1. Maddie Sieg (Delone) 113-4, 2. Seubert (Trinity) 106-1, 3. Titus (Tamaqua) 103-5, 4. Bond (Bloomsburg) 103-1, 5. Salus (Lake Lehman) 102-9, 20. Longnecker (Fairfield) 64-4; Shot put: 1. Kauffman (Greenwood) 47-0.5, 2. Dodson (McConnellsburg) 35-11.25, 3. Seubert (Trinity) 35-6.25, 4. McClafferty (Marian Catholic) 31-6, 5. Titus (Tamaqua) 31-2.5, 10. Garcia-Reyes (Bermudian) 28-11.25, 17. Crum (Fairfield) 23-1.5, 19. Brown (Fairfield) 20-10.25

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.